1218 Stringer Rd Belton, SC 29627
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Stringer Rd, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $387,503, approximately $211 per square foot. 1218 Stringer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Ronnie
Bought by
Shortridge Ronald Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Ronnie and Wilson Brenda Joyce
Bought by
Wilson Ronnie and Wilson Brenda Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shortridge Ronald Lee | -- | -- | |
| Shortridge Ronald Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Ronnie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,270 | $1,620 | $7,650 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $9,270 | $1,620 | $7,650 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $9,270 | $1,620 | $7,650 |
| 2022 | $721 | $9,270 | $1,620 | $7,650 |
| 2021 | $612 | $7,650 | $1,540 | $6,110 |
| 2020 | $619 | $7,650 | $1,540 | $6,110 |
| 2019 | $609 | $7,650 | $1,540 | $6,110 |
| 2018 | $619 | $7,650 | $1,540 | $6,110 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,650 | $1,540 | $6,110 |
| 2016 | $527 | $7,530 | $1,530 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $540 | $7,530 | $1,530 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $540 | $7,530 | $1,530 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map