1218 Sunderland Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,225,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
349
Sq Ft
$3,147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Sunderland Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $1,098,477, approximately $3,147 per square foot. 1218 Sunderland Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Fralick Richard D
Bought by
Isle Dream Cottage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isle Dream Cottage Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,945 | $1,065,430 | $758,210 | $307,220 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $1,011,870 | $722,110 | $289,760 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $912,920 | $618,950 | $293,970 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $739,590 | $515,790 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $569,500 | $396,760 | $172,740 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $412,920 | $305,200 | $107,720 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $312,610 | $243,360 | $69,250 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $362,400 | $302,880 | $59,520 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $295,640 | $243,360 | $52,280 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $297,050 | $256,170 | $40,880 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $298,370 | $256,170 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $274,600 | $232,880 | $41,720 |
| 2012 | $2,088 | $260,150 | $211,710 | $48,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map