1218 SW Balmoral Trace Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,545 - $474,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 SW Balmoral Trace, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $460,636, approximately $301 per square foot. 1218 SW Balmoral Trace is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Whiteman Simonds Frances
Bought by
Whiteman Simonds Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2002
Sold by
Florida Club Homes Inc
Bought by
Simonds Glenn and Glenn A Simonds Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Florida Club At Martin Co Ltd
Bought by
Whiteman-Simonds Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteman Simonds Frances | -- | Attorney | |
| Simonds Glenn | $168,900 | -- | |
| Whiteman-Simonds Frances | $3,648,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |