1218 Taurus Dr Edmond, OK 73003
Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,173 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Taurus Dr, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $198,043, approximately $162 per square foot. 1218 Taurus Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Heartland Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Prakash Ranjana S and Mysore Prakash
Bought by
Prakash Ranjana S and Mysore Prakash
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,658
Outstanding Balance
$58,258
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Adam and Jackson Adam C
Bought by
Prakash Ranjana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,846
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Terry J
Bought by
Jackson Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Jackson Adam Craig
Bought by
Jackson Terry Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prakash Ranjana S | -- | Stewart Abstract & Title O | |
| Prakash Ranjana | $105,500 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Jackson Adam | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Terry Jean | -- | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prakash Ranjana S | $91,658 | |
| Previous Owner | Prakash Ranjana | $97,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $15,557 | $2,437 | $13,120 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $14,664 | $2,503 | $12,161 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $14,236 | $2,774 | $11,462 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $13,822 | $2,636 | $11,186 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $13,420 | $2,767 | $10,653 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $13,029 | $2,754 | $10,275 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $12,484 | $2,359 | $10,125 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $12,319 | $2,359 | $9,960 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $11,962 | $2,338 | $9,624 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $11,614 | $2,355 | $9,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map