1218 Wyncrest Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 Wyncrest Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $349,515, approximately $211 per square foot. 1218 Wyncrest Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Engelmeyer Gerald M and Engelmeyer Sharon L
Bought by
Engelmeyer Gerald M and Engelmeyer Sharon L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelmeyer Gerald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $59,490 | $27,110 | $32,380 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $53,240 | $19,340 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $53,240 | $19,340 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $43,230 | $22,120 | $21,110 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $43,230 | $22,120 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $40,050 | $19,190 | $20,860 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $40,050 | $19,190 | $20,860 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $38,590 | $14,420 | $24,170 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $38,590 | $14,420 | $24,170 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $35,300 | $11,530 | $23,770 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $35,300 | $11,530 | $23,770 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $34,850 | $9,500 | $25,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map