12180 Labruzza Ln Independence, LA 70443
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12180 Labruzza Ln, Independence, LA 70443 and is currently estimated at $97,064, approximately $89 per square foot. 12180 Labruzza Ln is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Independence Leadership Academy, Independence High Magnet, and Mater Dolorosa School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $4,127 | $960 | $3,167 |
| 2024 | $397 | $4,127 | $960 | $3,167 |
| 2023 | $395 | $4,066 | $900 | $3,166 |
| 2022 | $395 | $4,066 | $900 | $3,166 |
| 2021 | $381 | $4,066 | $900 | $3,166 |
| 2020 | $426 | $4,066 | $900 | $3,166 |
| 2019 | $431 | $4,087 | $921 | $3,166 |
| 2018 | $426 | $4,087 | $921 | $3,166 |
| 2017 | $430 | $4,087 | $921 | $3,166 |
| 2016 | $454 | $4,096 | $930 | $3,166 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,096 | $930 | $3,166 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,096 | $930 | $3,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map