12181 Washington Loop Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,428,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,360
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12181 Washington Loop, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $1,187,662, approximately $272 per square foot. 12181 Washington Loop is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Centofanti Andrew J and Centofanti Gloria L
Bought by
Ajc & Glc Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Centofanti Andrew J and Centofanti Gloria L
Bought by
Centofanti Andrew J and Centofanti Gloria L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajc & Glc Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Centofanti Andrew J | -- | -- | |
| Centofanti Andrew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,191 | $1,078,950 | $125,860 | $953,090 |
| 2024 | $9,040 | $984,950 | $115,860 | $869,090 |
| 2023 | $8,731 | $835,100 | $110,860 | $724,240 |
| 2022 | $8,612 | $760,260 | $101,860 | $658,400 |
| 2021 | $7,710 | $760,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,779 | $649,720 | $77,200 | $572,520 |
| 2018 | $6,461 | $643,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,492 | $643,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,972 | $570,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,372 | $564,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,268 | $554,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $542,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map