12182 Bannock Cir Unit E Denver, CO 80234
Home Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $374,853
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12182 Bannock Cir Unit E, Denver, CO 80234 and is currently estimated at $348,463, approximately $201 per square foot. 12182 Bannock Cir Unit E is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Arapahoe Ridge Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Sph Property Two Llc
Bought by
Acierno Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Outstanding Balance
$239,512
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Newton William J and Newton Dottie S
Bought by
Sph Property Two Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Thornton Linda T
Bought by
Newton William J and Newton Dottie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,968
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Barcelon Linda T
Bought by
Thornton Linda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acierno Anthony | $285,000 | Fitco | |
| Sph Property Two Llc | $273,000 | None Available | |
| Newton William J | $137,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Thornton Linda T | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acierno Anthony | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Newton William J | $118,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornton Linda T | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $25,500 | $4,490 | $21,010 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $23,440 | $4,130 | $19,310 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $26,320 | $3,450 | $22,870 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $20,570 | $3,540 | $17,030 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $20,570 | $3,540 | $17,030 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $17,910 | $3,650 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $17,910 | $3,650 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $15,580 | $940 | $14,640 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $15,580 | $940 | $14,640 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $11,230 | $1,030 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $11,230 | $1,030 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | $880 | $8,780 | $1,030 | $7,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map