12182 Fox Estates Ln Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $454,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,807
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12182 Fox Estates Ln, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $392,025, approximately $216 per square foot. 12182 Fox Estates Ln is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Callaway Hills Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Fox Nancy L
Bought by
Fox Jason W and Fox Heather D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Fox William J and Fox Nancy L
Bought by
Fox William J and Fox Nancy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Jason W | -- | -- | |
| Fox William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $33,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $33,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $33,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $33,332 | $1,678 | $31,654 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $33,332 | $1,678 | $31,654 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $33,332 | $1,678 | $31,654 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $33,332 | $1,678 | $31,654 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $33,372 | $1,718 | $31,654 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $25,530 | $1,466 | $24,064 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $25,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $25,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map