12182 Huron St Unit 203 Denver, CO 80234
Home Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,681 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12182 Huron St Unit 203, Denver, CO 80234 and is currently estimated at $202,170, approximately $224 per square foot. 12182 Huron St Unit 203 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Arapahoe Ridge Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Espejo Jackie A
Bought by
Carlson Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Sandoval Thomas A and Sandoval Lisa S
Bought by
Espejo Jackie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,791
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Morrow Laura L
Bought by
Sandoval Thomas A and Sandoval Lisa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Sharon D | $99,900 | -- | |
| Espejo Jackie A | $94,000 | -- | |
| Sandoval Thomas A | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espejo Jackie A | $91,791 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Thomas A | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $14,620 | $3,200 | $11,420 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $13,440 | $2,940 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $15,150 | $2,300 | $12,850 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $11,560 | $2,290 | $9,270 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $11,560 | $2,290 | $9,270 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $11,440 | $2,360 | $9,080 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $11,440 | $2,360 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $911 | $8,690 | $420 | $8,270 |
| 2017 | $820 | $8,690 | $420 | $8,270 |
| 2016 | $523 | $5,380 | $460 | $4,920 |
| 2015 | $522 | $5,380 | $460 | $4,920 |
| 2014 | $359 | $3,580 | $460 | $3,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map