12184 Cavalier Dr Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $359,242 - $469,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12184 Cavalier Dr, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $431,811, approximately $420 per square foot. 12184 Cavalier Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Windy Hill Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Behe Hickey Patricia
Bought by
Behe Paul F and Hickey Patricia Behe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Behe Francis X and Behe Mary Louise
Bought by
Behe Francis X and Behe Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behe Paul F | -- | Bayview Title | |
| Behe Francis X | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $333,800 | $136,100 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $319,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $305,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $291,300 | $136,100 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $6,355 | $281,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $270,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $260,700 | $136,100 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $260,700 | $136,100 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $260,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $263,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $263,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $263,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map