12184 E 35th St Tulsa, OK 74146
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,429 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12184 E 35th St, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $270,607, approximately $111 per square foot. 12184 E 35th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ellen Ochoa Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Muller John L and Muller Jennifer L
Bought by
Headrick Peggy Viola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Muller John L and Muller Jennifer L
Bought by
Muller John L and Muller Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Headrick Peggy Viola | $101,500 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| Muller John L | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $16,898 | $2,116 | $14,782 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $16,377 | $2,184 | $14,193 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $16,870 | $2,109 | $14,761 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $15,379 | $2,872 | $12,507 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $14,901 | $2,782 | $12,119 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $14,736 | $2,751 | $11,985 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $14,278 | $2,666 | $11,612 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $13,833 | $2,583 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $14,401 | $2,689 | $11,712 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $13,981 | $2,866 | $11,115 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $13,574 | $2,783 | $10,791 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $13,574 | $2,783 | $10,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map