12184 Eagle Crest Ct Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12184 Eagle Crest Ct, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $486,662, approximately $187 per square foot. 12184 Eagle Crest Ct is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Davis Ronald
Bought by
Thornton Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,120
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2018
Sold by
Whisman Albert S and Whisman Donna J
Bought by
Davis Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,900
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Campbell Homes Llc
Bought by
Whisman Albert S and Whisman Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Amy M | $335,000 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc | |
| Davis Ronald | $320,900 | First American Title | |
| Whisman Albert S | $290,700 | Empire Title Colorado Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornton Amy M | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Ronald | $320,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Whisman Albert S | $275,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $33,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $34,690 | $6,420 | $28,270 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $24,310 | $5,020 | $19,290 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $25,010 | $5,170 | $19,840 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $23,950 | $4,680 | $19,270 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $23,950 | $4,680 | $19,270 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $20,300 | $4,280 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $20,300 | $4,280 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $11,850 | $11,850 | $0 |
| 2015 | $320 | $3,140 | $3,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map