12188 S Williams Ct Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $504,556 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,707
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12188 S Williams Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $563,139, approximately $208 per square foot. 12188 S Williams Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Street Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $434,900 | $55,400 | $379,500 |
| 2024 | $8,488 | $413,700 | $55,400 | $358,300 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $399,400 | $55,400 | $344,000 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $381,100 | $55,400 | $325,700 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $369,000 | $55,400 | $313,600 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $364,500 | $55,400 | $309,100 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $348,700 | $55,400 | $293,300 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $342,100 | $55,400 | $286,700 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $368,100 | $55,400 | $312,700 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | $373,400 | $55,400 | $318,000 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $379,800 | $55,400 | $324,400 |
| 2013 | $4,141 | $371,700 | $55,400 | $316,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map