1219 Belleview Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $209,272
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Belleview Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $190,568, approximately $170 per square foot. 1219 Belleview Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Haller Brenda
Bought by
Munoz Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Veronica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $8,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $614 | $9,314 | $653 | $8,661 |
| 2023 | $614 | $9,314 | $653 | $8,661 |
| 2022 | $573 | $8,492 | $678 | $7,814 |
| 2021 | $567 | $8,736 | $697 | $8,039 |
| 2020 | $521 | $8,112 | $697 | $7,415 |
| 2019 | $527 | $8,112 | $697 | $7,415 |
| 2018 | $568 | $8,770 | $702 | $8,068 |
| 2017 | $565 | $8,770 | $702 | $8,068 |
| 2016 | $604 | $8,736 | $776 | $7,960 |
| 2015 | $548 | $8,736 | $776 | $7,960 |
| 2014 | $548 | $8,363 | $776 | $7,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map