1219 Blake St Rockford, IL 61102
Cunningham Street Ethnic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $129,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Blake St, Rockford, IL 61102 and is currently estimated at $105,960, approximately $75 per square foot. 1219 Blake St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Rockford Environmental Science Academy, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose R and Rodriguez Amada M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose R | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,650 | $28,407 | $982 | $27,425 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $25,048 | $866 | $24,182 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $22,388 | $774 | $21,614 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $20,528 | $710 | $19,818 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $19,406 | $671 | $18,735 |
| 2019 | $719 | $18,496 | $640 | $17,856 |
| 2018 | $766 | $17,432 | $604 | $16,828 |
| 2017 | $797 | $16,683 | $578 | $16,105 |
| 2016 | $811 | $16,370 | $567 | $15,803 |
| 2015 | $411 | $16,370 | $567 | $15,803 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $18,201 | $709 | $17,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map