Estimated Value: $142,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Circle Dr, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $161,249, approximately $140 per square foot. 1219 Circle Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Shaw Fred and Shaw Melissa
Bought by
Cook Branden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,237
Outstanding Balance
$56,645
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Lovely Bonnie and Lovely Jesse
Bought by
Shaw Fred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Lovely Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Henry Doreen R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Dudley Robert W
Bought by
Henry Doreen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Brumfield Pamela Jo
Bought by
Dudley Robert W and Henry Doreen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,980
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Mildred Louise Baughman
Bought by
Brumfield Pamela Jo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Branden | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Shaw Fred | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Lovely Bonnie | $26,500 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Attorney | |
| Henry Doreen R | -- | -- | |
| Dudley Robert W | $66,000 | -- | |
| Brumfield Pamela Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Branden | $65,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Dudley Robert W | $64,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $43,870 | $11,070 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $43,870 | $11,070 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $43,870 | $11,070 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $30,910 | $7,910 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $30,910 | $7,910 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $30,910 | $7,910 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $23,020 | $5,640 | $17,380 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $23,020 | $5,640 | $17,380 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $23,020 | $5,640 | $17,380 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $21,380 | $5,640 | $15,740 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $21,380 | $5,640 | $15,740 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $21,380 | $5,640 | $15,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map