NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1219 Dodge St Kewaunee, WI 54216

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $234,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,340 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2019

Last sale price $132,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,358 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 3-minute walk to Kiewig Park
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2019

Remodled home close to Lake Michigan in a quiet neighborhood. Large yard features fruit trees, fenced in portion, and private entrance to the park. Located in Kewaunees historic district. Close to schools and downtown Kewaunee.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LISTING MAINTENANCE

Keller Williams Green Bay Listed on: 07/29/2019

Co-Listed By

Sydney Kostichka

Keller Williams Green Bay License #94-85780

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Wood

Shorewest, Realtors License #94-86566

Shorewest, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,620

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x250

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,340 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,620

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Tax Municipality: Kewaunee, City of
  • Building Style: 2 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Kewaunee
  • Named Exceptions: Yes
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Dishwasher,refrigerator,oven/range,microwave,washer,dryer
  • Estimated Year Built: 1922
  • Remarks Public: Remodled home close to Lake Michigan in a quiet neighborhood. Large yard features fruit trees, fenced in portion, and private entrance to the park. Located in Kewaunees historic district. Close to schools and downtown Kewaunee.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1922

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Lower: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 11x09
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 14x10
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 14x10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: 12x09
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 10x13
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Formal Dining: 11x15
  • Formal Dining Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 11x12
  • Lower Level: Full
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Seller
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1340
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1340
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath None, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum/Steel
  • Foundation: Block
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Shared
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Detached
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.35
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 63x250
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 15246
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Auto-Calculated
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 1219 Dodge St
  • Geo Primary City: Kewaunee
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 31-+241KE4
  • Tax Net Amt: 1620.41

MLS Schools

  • School District: Kewaunee

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2019
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
5.6%
Current Estimated Value
$215,595

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,595
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Granger David J
Bought by
House Edward F

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2013
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
List Price
$38,500
Sold Price
$28,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-27.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blahnik Dustyn $132,000 --
House Edward F -- --
House Edward F $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $132,000 +5.6% $99 / Sq Ft
07/29/2019 07/29/19 For Sale $125,000 +346.4% $93 / Sq Ft
07/12/2013 07/12/13 Sold $28,000 -27.3% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2013 05/17/13 For Sale $38,500 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,511 $162,600 $39,800 $122,800
2024 $1,915 $98,000 $18,600 $79,400
2023 $1,809 $98,000 $18,600 $79,400
2022 $1,768 $98,000 $18,600 $79,400
2021 $1,646 $69,000 $15,800 $53,200
2020 $1,743 $69,000 $15,800 $53,200
2019 $1,678 $69,000 $15,800 $53,200
2018 $1,620 $69,000 $15,800 $53,200
2017 $1,292 $58,700 $15,800 $42,900
2016 $1,021 $56,300 $15,800 $40,500
2015 $905 $55,500 $13,100 $42,400
2014 $905 $51,900 $13,100 $38,800
2013 $1,695 $87,000 $13,100 $73,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50207980

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 241-00150-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.