1219 E Kemp Ave Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 E Kemp Ave, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $208,156, approximately $116 per square foot. 1219 E Kemp Ave is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Immaculate Conception School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Staebell Erik and Staebell Meghan
Bought by
Stroh Xana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,232
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$157,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroh Xana | $75,000 | First Dakota Title = Waterto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroh Xana | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $175,511 | $53,022 | $122,489 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $167,498 | $53,022 | $114,476 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $157,227 | $48,202 | $109,025 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $143,006 | $48,202 | $94,804 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $124,814 | $40,168 | $84,646 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $124,814 | $40,168 | $84,646 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $113,305 | $34,929 | $78,376 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $106,986 | $32,342 | $74,644 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $105,446 | $30,802 | $74,644 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $97,448 | $30,802 | $66,646 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $104,056 | $21,938 | $82,118 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,056 | $21,938 | $82,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map