1219 E Logan St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $234,838
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 E Logan St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $222,210, approximately $131 per square foot. 1219 E Logan St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Marian Downing Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ross Peggy and Downing Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Downing Marian
Bought by
Marian Downing Ret and Ross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Peggy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marian Downing Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $28,790 | $3,269 | $25,521 |
| 2024 | $20 | $26,820 | $2,850 | $23,970 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $26,820 | $2,850 | $23,970 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $25,720 | $2,850 | $22,870 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $25,720 | $2,850 | $22,870 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $25,720 | $2,850 | $22,870 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $25,720 | $2,850 | $22,870 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $25,660 | $2,850 | $22,810 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $25,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $24,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map