Estimated Value: $61,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 E Park St, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $69,571, approximately $72 per square foot. 1219 E Park St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Chavez Pedro and Garcia Stephanie
Bought by
Bautista Emmanuel Iglesia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Long Myrtle R
Bought by
Chavex Pedro and Garcia Stephanie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Emmanuel Iglesia | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Emmanuel Iglesia Bautista | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavex Pedro | $10,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $850 | $8,060 | $300 | $7,760 |
| 2023 | $289 | $2,743 | $154 | $2,589 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $2,613 | $150 | $2,463 |
| 2021 | $265 | $2,489 | $138 | $2,351 |
| 2020 | $258 | $2,369 | $130 | $2,239 |
| 2019 | $235 | $2,257 | $121 | $2,136 |
| 2018 | $223 | $2,150 | $101 | $2,049 |
| 2017 | $212 | $2,048 | $179 | $1,869 |
| 2016 | $193 | $1,950 | $170 | $1,780 |
| 2015 | $182 | $1,857 | $300 | $1,557 |
| 2014 | $173 | $1,769 | $300 | $1,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map