1219 Felix St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,229 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Felix St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $122,807, approximately $122 per square foot. 1219 Felix St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Reilly Jordan K and Reilly Rebecca
Bought by
Reilly Jordan K and Reilly Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,263
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Reilly Jordan K
Bought by
Reilly Jordan K and Dew Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Gv Collector Of Buchanan County
Bought by
Co Sunrise Atlantic Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Co Sunrise Atlantic Llc
Bought by
Co Harpagon Mo Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Jordan K | -- | -- | |
| Reilly Jordan K | -- | First American Hall Abstract | |
| Co Sunrise Atlantic Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Co Harpagon Mo Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reilly Jordan K | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $8,870 | $700 | $8,170 |
| 2024 | $609 | $8,560 | $700 | $7,860 |
| 2023 | $609 | $8,560 | $700 | $7,860 |
| 2022 | $562 | $8,560 | $700 | $7,860 |
| 2021 | $565 | $8,560 | $700 | $7,860 |
| 2020 | $561 | $8,560 | $700 | $7,860 |
| 2019 | $542 | $8,560 | $700 | $7,860 |
| 2018 | $489 | $8,560 | $700 | $7,860 |
| 2017 | $485 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $258 | $4,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map