1219 Havemeyer Ave Bronx, NY 10462
Unionport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,662 - $1,232,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,544
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Havemeyer Ave, Bronx, NY 10462 and is currently estimated at $1,018,416, approximately $287 per square foot. 1219 Havemeyer Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 36 Unionport, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St Helena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Munsor Mehedi A and Potul Maksuda A
Bought by
Rashed Mohamed S H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$272,201
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$746,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Munsor Mehedi A
Bought by
Munsor Mehedi A and Potul Maksuda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$558,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Aziz Roger and Saroop-Aziz Lelawatee
Bought by
Munsor Mehedi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Fleckenstein Joseph
Bought by
Aziz Roger and Saroop Aziz Lelawatee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Fleckenstein Emily
Bought by
Fleckenstein Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rashed Mohamed S H | $475,000 | -- | |
| Rashed Mohamed S H | $475,000 | -- | |
| Munsor Mehedi A | -- | -- | |
| Munsor Mehedi A | -- | -- | |
| Munsor Mehedi A | -- | -- | |
| Munsor Mehedi A | -- | -- | |
| Aziz Roger | $162,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Aziz Roger | $162,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Fleckenstein Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Fleckenstein Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rashed Mohamed S H | $332,500 | |
| Closed | Rashed Mohamed S H | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Munsor Mehedi A | $558,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aziz Roger | $129,600 | |
| Closed | Munsor Mehedi A | $0 | |
| Closed | Munsor Mehedi A | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,843 | $36,113 | $3,958 | $32,155 |
| 2025 | $6,456 | $34,069 | $3,918 | $30,151 |
| 2024 | $6,456 | $32,141 | $4,406 | $27,735 |
| 2023 | $6,528 | $32,141 | $4,369 | $27,772 |
| 2022 | $6,368 | $48,900 | $6,720 | $42,180 |
| 2021 | $6,333 | $40,140 | $6,720 | $33,420 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $43,260 | $6,720 | $36,540 |
| 2019 | $5,603 | $36,540 | $6,720 | $29,820 |
| 2018 | $5,460 | $26,784 | $5,093 | $21,691 |
| 2017 | $5,419 | $26,582 | $5,251 | $21,331 |
| 2016 | $5,013 | $25,078 | $5,744 | $19,334 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $23,659 | $6,578 | $17,081 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $22,320 | $7,440 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map