1219 Logan St Hammond, IN 46320
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Logan St, Hammond, IN 46320 and is currently estimated at $136,164, approximately $77 per square foot. 1219 Logan St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eggers Middle School, Hammond High School, and Hammond Academy Of Science & Tech.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Mishra Sanjeeb Kumar and Tripathy Sudestna K
Bought by
Smss3 Indiana Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,700
Outstanding Balance
$234,099
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$97,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Mishra Sanjeeb Kumar and Tripathy Sudestna K
Bought by
Smss3 Indiana Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,700
Outstanding Balance
$234,099
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$97,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Mishra Sanjeeb Kumar and Tripathy Sudestna K
Bought by
Smss3 Indiana Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,700
Outstanding Balance
$234,099
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$97,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Olson Group Network Llc
Bought by
Mishra Sanjeeb Kumar and Tripathy Sudesta K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smss3 Indiana Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smss3 Indiana Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smss3 Indiana Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mishra Sanjeeb Kumar | -- | Indiana Title Network Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smss3 Indiana Llc | $259,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mishra Sanjeeb Kumar | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $111,700 | $26,100 | $85,600 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $101,600 | $26,100 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $79,400 | $9,500 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $74,800 | $9,500 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $50,100 | $4,800 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $47,400 | $4,800 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $44,500 | $4,800 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $42,600 | $4,800 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $42,700 | $4,800 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $45,500 | $4,800 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $45,500 | $4,800 | $40,700 |
| 2013 | $1,518 | $51,200 | $4,800 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map