1219 Simle Dr Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Simle Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $504,262, approximately $222 per square foot. 1219 Simle Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Nelson Dorothy and Nelson Duane
Bought by
Nelson Donald and Nelson James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Jahner Randy A
Bought by
Nelson Duane and Nelson Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2005
Sold by
Walker Jacquelyn
Bought by
Jahner Randy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Duane | $193,000 | Nd Guaranty & Title Co | |
| Jahner Randy A | $178,000 | Nd Guaranty & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jahner Randy A | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $233,100 | $29,000 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $216,300 | $26,000 | $190,300 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $216,300 | $26,000 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $218,250 | $26,000 | $192,250 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $201,500 | $24,000 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $152,150 | $24,000 | $128,150 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $148,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $148,450 | $24,000 | $124,450 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $148,450 | $24,000 | $124,450 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $148,450 | $19,000 | $129,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map