1219 Starlight Dr Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $240,517 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Starlight Dr, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $263,879, approximately $157 per square foot. 1219 Starlight Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including James Love Elementary School, Shelby Middle School, and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Le Lovelace Starla J
Bought by
Lowery Elisa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Elisa J | -- | Martin Thomas W |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $236,055 | $13,020 | $223,035 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $150,781 | $11,160 | $139,621 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $150,781 | $11,160 | $139,621 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $150,781 | $11,160 | $139,621 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $150,781 | $11,160 | $139,621 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $107,597 | $11,160 | $96,437 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $107,597 | $11,160 | $96,437 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $107,597 | $11,160 | $96,437 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $107,597 | $11,160 | $96,437 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $107,597 | $11,160 | $96,437 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $121,954 | $11,160 | $110,794 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $121,954 | $11,160 | $110,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map