1219 Valley View Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Valley View Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $143,008, approximately $115 per square foot. 1219 Valley View Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Hannig Margaret Marie and Taylor Margaret Marie
Bought by
Taylor Margaret Marie and Taylor John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Margaret Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $62,100 | $12,900 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $628 | $59,940 | $12,900 | $47,040 |
| 2023 | $591 | $59,280 | $12,900 | $46,380 |
| 2022 | $588 | $59,280 | $12,900 | $46,380 |
| 2021 | $572 | $58,200 | $12,900 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $575 | $58,500 | $12,900 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $16 | $57,900 | $12,900 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $805 | $56,760 | $12,900 | $43,860 |
| 2017 | $798 | $55,200 | $12,900 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $758 | $52,560 | $12,780 | $39,780 |
| 2015 | $718 | $51,000 | $11,640 | $39,360 |
| 2014 | $718 | $49,680 | $10,980 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map