1219 W Pacific Dr Gilbert, AZ 85233
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,707 - $458,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 W Pacific Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $426,677, approximately $273 per square foot. 1219 W Pacific Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Islands Elementary School, Mesquite High School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Horstman Pamela L
Bought by
Pamela L Horstman Living Trust and Horstman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela L Horstman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $19,416 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $18,491 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $31,400 | $6,280 | $25,120 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $24,160 | $4,830 | $19,330 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $22,820 | $4,560 | $18,260 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $21,570 | $4,310 | $17,260 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $19,120 | $3,820 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $17,670 | $3,530 | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $16,410 | $3,280 | $13,130 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $15,650 | $3,130 | $12,520 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map