$305,000
SOLD MAR 11, 2026

12191 Skyview Dr Edinboro, PA 16412

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
0.95 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2026

$196 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.95 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Edinboro Elementary School Rated A
  • Mud Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Enjoy the ease of first-floor living in this freshly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home on a beautifully landscaped lot with mature trees. Updates include new LVT flooring, modern lighting, and a freshly painted interior. Features a formal living room, dining room, and a cozy family room with a stone fireplace. The updated kitchen boasts new butcher-block countertops, a stylish sink, and stainless steel appliances. A convenient first-floor laundry/mudroom adds to the charm. The finished lower-level rec room offers extra space, along with a large storage room. Relax on the covered porch off the kitchen overlooking the backyard, or on the welcoming covered front porch. Includes a new whole-house attic fan and a new window A/C unit!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Johnson

RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie Brokerage Phone: (814) 833-9801 License #AB047638L Listed on: 01/05/2026

RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

Co-Listed By

Brian Johnson

RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie Brokerage Phone: (814) 833-9801 License #RS279701

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,566

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 41,251 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 165x250x0x0

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,554 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Mud Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45-034-038.1-011.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,566

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Angling Road, West on West Road, Right on Skyview, house on left. Between West and Briarcliff on Skyview
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.947
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REMX01
  • Co List Office Phone: (814) 833-9801
  • Attribution Contact: (814) 833-9801
  • Co List Office Phone: (814) 833-9801
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1554.0
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Storage
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 45-034-038.1-011.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 165x250x0x0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3566.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.66%
Views
480

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.17%
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,762
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,380

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $305,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $244,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Sold $305,000 -4.7% $196 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $319,900 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,465 $160,800 $36,400 $124,400
2025 $3,669 $160,800 $36,400 $124,400
2024 $3,554 $160,800 $36,400 $124,400
2023 $3,345 $160,800 $36,400 $124,400
2022 $3,248 $160,800 $36,400 $124,400
2021 $3,206 $160,800 $36,400 $124,400
2020 $3,166 $160,800 $36,400 $124,400
2019 $3,145 $160,800 $36,400 $124,400
2018 $3,078 $160,800 $36,400 $124,400
2017 $3,078 $160,800 $36,400 $124,400
2016 $3,659 $160,800 $36,400 $124,400
2015 $3,619 $160,800 $36,400 $124,400
2014 $1,746 $160,800 $36,400 $124,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 189247

Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

APN: 45-034-038.1-011.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.