12195 Mcmath Trail Mc Calla, AL 35111
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12195 Mcmath Trail, Mc Calla, AL 35111 and is currently estimated at $308,779, approximately $187 per square foot. 12195 Mcmath Trail is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary School, Brookwood Middle School, and Brookwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Boyd Anna
Bought by
Driver Charles Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driver Charles Anna | $500 | Source Of Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,060 | $7,000 | $54,060 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,760 | $7,000 | $29,760 |
| 2023 | $0 | $36,760 | $7,000 | $29,760 |
| 2022 | $0 | $37,160 | $7,000 | $30,160 |
| 2021 | $0 | $37,300 | $7,000 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $19,170 | $3,500 | $15,670 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,170 | $3,500 | $15,670 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,480 | $3,500 | $14,980 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,070 | $3,500 | $13,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map