12199 Wagon Ln Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12199 Wagon Ln, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $269,737, approximately $178 per square foot. 12199 Wagon Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Bought by
Cottrell Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottrell Jeffrey | $142,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,366 | $71,057 | $12,654 | $58,403 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $58,294 | $10,381 | $47,913 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $54,762 | $9,752 | $45,010 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $52,773 | $9,398 | $43,375 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $50,409 | $8,977 | $41,432 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $48,438 | $8,626 | $39,812 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $46,719 | $8,320 | $38,399 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $45,970 | $8,187 | $37,783 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $44,657 | $7,953 | $36,704 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $44,092 | $7,852 | $36,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map