NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $762,169

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,186 Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Upgraded Countertops
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Pocket Park and Playground

About This Home

As of May 2014

Beautiful 2BR, 2BA Capitol Hill/Stadium Armory row house just minutes to the METRO. Stunningly renovated top to bottom in 2011. New roof, new windows, too. Modern kitchen w/ SS appl. Gorgeous bath designs. Hdwd flrs throughout. Washer/dryer in unit. Off-street parking. Close to Lincoln Park, Eastern Market, & grocery. Large backyard terrific for gatherings. No pets, no smoking. 1 year lease min.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Geoffrey Schwartzman

(844) 747-6468 info@sgsmgmt.com SGS Real Estate License #0225212051 Listed on: 04/08/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Geoffrey Schwartzman

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1916 | Remodeled in 2011

Lot Details

  • 1,553 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,186 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Window Treatments
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Upgraded Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,595
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care
  • Rent includes parking
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 24-Month Lease Term
  • Available 4/8/14
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1086//0028

Year Built

Built in 1916 | Remodeled in 2011

Lot Details

1,553 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2014-04-08
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Lease Term: 24 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Parking
  • Security Deposit: 2595.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 24

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1916
  • Year Renovated: 2011
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Living, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1186
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1186
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.15
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1186
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Area: 1553
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1553.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15999030
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1086//0028

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Adkins Jameal K
Bought by
Leon Jordana M D
Current Estimated Value
$762,169

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,790
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,379

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leon Jordana M D $290,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leon Jordana M D $290,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2014 05/06/14 Rented $2,500 -3.7% --
04/29/2014 04/29/14 Under Contract -- -- --
04/08/2014 04/08/14 For Rent $2,595 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,750 $766,290 $507,490 $258,800
2024 $6,452 $759,030 $504,970 $254,060
2023 $6,311 $742,420 $483,320 $259,100
2022 $5,845 $687,700 $441,810 $245,890
2021 $5,642 $663,750 $437,430 $226,320
2020 $5,327 $626,760 $410,640 $216,120
2019 $5,038 $592,760 $387,950 $204,810
2018 $4,877 $573,820 $0 $0
2017 $3,201 $560,270 $0 $0
2016 $2,916 $520,730 $0 $0
2015 $2,653 $472,260 $0 $0
2014 $2,421 $419,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002928276

Bright MLS

APN: 1086-0028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.