122 173rd St E Unit 124 Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $804,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 173rd St E Unit 124, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $721,457, approximately $259 per square foot. 122 173rd St E Unit 124 is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Chester H. Thompson Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Gratzer Peter A and Gratzer Janet E
Bought by
122-124 173Rd E Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Almond Dermann 173Rd Llc
Bought by
Gratzer Peter A and Gratzer Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,900
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Dermann Robert A and Dermann Donna A
Bought by
Almond Dermann 173Rd Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,414
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 122-124 173Rd E Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gratzer Peter A | $336,719 | Cw Title | |
| Almond Dermann 173Rd Llc | -- | Pst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gratzer Peter A | $235,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Almond Dermann 173Rd Llc | $263,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $611,700 | $195,300 | $416,400 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $617,700 | $181,300 | $436,400 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $593,400 | $165,100 | $428,300 |
| 2022 | $6,648 | $606,000 | $165,100 | $440,900 |
| 2021 | $6,386 | $458,300 | $97,900 | $360,400 |
| 2019 | $4,548 | $411,800 | $81,100 | $330,700 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $377,800 | $73,900 | $303,900 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $310,200 | $64,800 | $245,400 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $278,400 | $55,800 | $222,600 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $244,600 | $51,200 | $193,400 |
| 2013 | $3,681 | $227,000 | $42,800 | $184,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map