122 1st Ave Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $90,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 1st Ave, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $90,000, approximately $178 per square foot. 122 1st Ave is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.M. Rollins Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Henderson Collegiate Public Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $203 | $12,375 | $11,375 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $198 | $12,375 | $11,375 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $198 | $12,375 | $11,375 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $198 | $12,375 | $11,375 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $198 | $12,375 | $11,375 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $198 | $12,375 | $11,375 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $198 | $12,375 | $11,375 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $198 | $12,375 | $11,375 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $161 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $159 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map