122-20 26th Ave Flushing, NY 11354
College Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $758,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122-20 26th Ave, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $727,950, approximately $591 per square foot. 122-20 26th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 29, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Executor As and Estate Of Lucretia L Blesser
Bought by
Lin Fan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$552,478
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,472
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Fan | $695,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Fan | $556,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,757 | $24,118 | $5,376 | $18,742 |
| 2025 | $3,813 | $22,786 | $5,896 | $16,890 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $22,784 | $6,254 | $16,530 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $22,534 | $5,386 | $17,148 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $46,740 | $11,100 | $35,640 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $39,480 | $11,100 | $28,380 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $42,900 | $11,100 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $41,160 | $11,100 | $30,060 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $18,778 | $6,362 | $12,416 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $17,733 | $5,837 | $11,896 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $17,733 | $5,837 | $11,896 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $15,823 | $5,937 | $9,886 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $15,823 | $6,138 | $9,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map