122 3rd Ave Glasgow, WV 25086
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 3rd Ave, Glasgow, WV 25086 and is currently estimated at $119,818, approximately $87 per square foot. 122 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School and Riverside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $52,260 | $10,560 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $487 | $52,320 | $10,560 | $41,760 |
| 2023 | $448 | $49,680 | $10,560 | $39,120 |
| 2022 | $407 | $46,980 | $10,560 | $36,420 |
| 2021 | $407 | $46,980 | $10,560 | $36,420 |
| 2020 | $408 | $47,040 | $10,560 | $36,480 |
| 2019 | $409 | $47,100 | $10,560 | $36,540 |
| 2018 | $326 | $47,100 | $10,560 | $36,540 |
| 2017 | $372 | $47,100 | $10,560 | $36,540 |
| 2016 | $372 | $47,100 | $10,560 | $36,540 |
| 2015 | $373 | $47,160 | $10,560 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | $362 | $46,740 | $10,560 | $36,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map