122 3rd Ave NE Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 3rd Ave NE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $181,818, approximately $179 per square foot. 122 3rd Ave NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Harris Benny L and Harris Benny L
Bought by
Powell Wesley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,383
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$157,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Wesley D | $60,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Wesley D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $112,900 | $6,700 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $896 | $112,900 | $6,700 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $896 | $112,900 | $6,700 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $664 | $61,800 | $6,700 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $664 | $61,800 | $6,700 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $664 | $61,800 | $6,700 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $664 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $514 | $47,800 | $6,800 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $577 | $47,830 | $6,800 | $41,030 |
| 2014 | $577 | $62,000 | $8,200 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map