NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 5th St Fort Lupton, CO 80621

Estimated Value: $352,670 - $430,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 122 5th St, Fort Lupton, CO 80621 and is currently estimated at $388,668, approximately $170 per square foot. 122 5th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Leo William Butler Elementary School, Fort Lupton Middle School, and Fort Lupton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Fl Properties Trust
Bought by
Aragon Josh and Aragon Jayna
Current Estimated Value
$388,668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Mcgregor Susan J
Bought by
Eliason Jebidiah W and Eliason Tara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Rudy H and Garcia Kathy J
Bought by
Garcia Kathy J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Schissler Shirley A
Bought by
Eliason Jebidiah W and Mcgregor Susan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,083
Interest Rate
5.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Vallez Daniel C
Bought by
Schissler Shirley A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aragon Josh $199,000 None Listed On Document
Eliason Jebidiah W -- None Available
Garcia Kathy J -- --
Eliason Jebidiah W $173,500 Land Title Guarantee Company
Schissler Shirley A $107,000 --
-- -- --
Vallez Daniel C $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Aragon Josh $159,000
Previous Owner Eliason Jebidiah W $175,000
Previous Owner Eliason Jebidiah W $171,083
Previous Owner Schissler Shirley A $77,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,229 $22,280 $3,130 $19,150
2024 $2,229 $22,280 $3,130 $19,150
2023 $1,975 $26,980 $3,380 $23,600
2022 $1,876 $20,760 $1,740 $19,020
2021 $2,142 $21,350 $1,790 $19,560
2020 $1,672 $18,720 $1,730 $16,990
2019 $1,664 $18,720 $1,730 $16,990
2018 $1,317 $14,780 $1,800 $12,980
2017 $1,380 $14,780 $1,800 $12,980
2016 $923 $10,440 $1,190 $9,250
2015 $847 $10,440 $1,190 $9,250
2014 $666 $7,690 $1,190 $6,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.