122 9th St Daytona Beach, FL 32117
Estimated Value: $341,390 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 9th St, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 and is currently estimated at $371,598, approximately $150 per square foot. 122 9th St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Holly Hill School, Campbell Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,159 | $163,388 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,159 | $159,093 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $154,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $150,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $145,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $141,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $139,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $136,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $159,899 | $15,296 | $144,603 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $143,279 | $15,220 | $128,059 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $122,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $111,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $88,191 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map