122 Argus St Youngsville, LA 70592
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,758 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Argus St, Youngsville, LA 70592 and is currently estimated at $156,940, approximately $168 per square foot. 122 Argus St is a home with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $5,793 | $1,436 | $4,357 |
| 2024 | $5 | $5,793 | $1,436 | $4,357 |
| 2023 | $492 | $5,586 | $1,436 | $4,150 |
| 2022 | $492 | $5,586 | $1,436 | $4,150 |
| 2021 | $494 | $5,586 | $1,436 | $4,150 |
| 2020 | $493 | $5,586 | $1,436 | $4,150 |
| 2019 | $469 | $5,586 | $1,436 | $4,150 |
| 2018 | $479 | $5,586 | $1,436 | $4,150 |
| 2017 | $479 | $5,586 | $1,436 | $4,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $850 | $4,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $820 | $270 | $550 |
Source: Public Records
Map