122 Aries Dr Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated payment $1,395/month
Highlights
- Deck
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Tile Flooring
- No HOA
- Walk-In Closet
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Charming masonry-built home nestled beneath a canopy of mature trees, offering a comfortable setting in an established area. Inside, the thoughtfully designed floor plan features defined living spaces, a split-bedroom layout with freshly cleaned carpets, and a blend of flooring that offers both durability and style. The kitchen includes essential appliances along with ample storage, while an attached garage and in-unit laundry add to the home's everyday functionality. Sliding glass doors lead to a spacious, fully fenced backyard complete with a deck and gutters already in place. Ideally situated with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this location supports an easy daily routine.
Listing Agent
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY License #3013982 Listed on: 04/28/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,022
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Many Trees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 950 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Electric Range
- Laundry in unit
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01042501161000000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $134,229 | $25,000 | $109,229 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $133,322 | $25,000 | $108,322 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $131,609 | $25,000 | $106,609 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $111,181 | $20,000 | $91,181 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $89,730 | $20,000 | $69,730 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $83,730 | $20,000 | $63,730 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $83,074 | $20,000 | $63,074 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $78,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $66,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $58,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $52,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $52,077 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.2% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2142342
APN: 01-04-25-011610-000-00
- 395 Arora Blvd
- 335 Arora Blvd
- 321 Aries Dr
- 440 Taurus Ln
- 332 Dillon Dr
- 211 Saturn Ln N
- 434 Blairmore Blvd W
- 159 Capella Rd
- 331 Neptune Rd
- 265 Capella Rd
- 482 Bentwood Ln
- 428 Neptune Rd
- 471 Lombard St
- 287 Gleneagles Dr
- 183 Orion St
- 428 Virgo Ln
- 1965 Acorn Run W
- 1963 Acorn Run W
- 125 Woodside Dr
- 460 Bentwood Ln
- 121 Saturn Ln E
- 702 Meadowbrook Dr Unit 11
- 478 Bentwood Ln Unit A
- 198 Arora Blvd
- 471 Bentwood Ln Unit 471 Bentwood Lane UNIT B
- 467 Lombard St Unit 2C
- 4 Bentwood Ln Unit 1B
- 453 Bentwood Ln Unit B
- 347 Capella Rd
- 222 Blairmore Blvd
- 2020 Wells Rd
- 8550 Argyle Business Loop Unit 1702
- 8550 Argyle Business Loop Unit 1606
- 8529 Sturbridge Cir W
- 468 Alsey Dr
- 8550 Sturbridge Cir W
- 7091 Beechfern Ln S
- 8618 Boxberry Ln
- 435 Sigsbee Rd
- 2121 Burwick Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.