122 Aspatuck Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $1,582,000 - $2,725,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Aspatuck Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $2,210,154, approximately $846 per square foot. 122 Aspatuck Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Kolligian Charles
Bought by
Kolligian Charles and Sweetapple Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolligian Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,834 | $1,318,500 | $679,500 | $639,000 |
| 2024 | $7,834 | $1,318,500 | $679,500 | $639,000 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $1,318,500 | $679,500 | $639,000 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $1,318,500 | $679,500 | $639,000 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $1,318,500 | $679,500 | $639,000 |
| 2020 | $13,529 | $1,318,300 | $679,500 | $638,800 |
| 2019 | $13,663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,283,900 | $679,500 | $604,400 |
| 2017 | $10,204 | $1,283,900 | $679,500 | $604,400 |
| 2016 | $10,349 | $1,283,900 | $679,500 | $604,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,283,900 | $679,500 | $604,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,288,500 | $679,500 | $609,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map