122 Auburn Ct Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Auburn Ct, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $302,923, approximately $226 per square foot. 122 Auburn Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Estey Barks Contracting
Bought by
Hays Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$152,527
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,396
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hays Steven | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $34,873 | $5,565 | $29,308 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $30,860 | $4,925 | $25,935 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $30,860 | $4,925 | $25,935 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $28,574 | $4,560 | $24,014 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $28,574 | $4,560 | $24,014 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $28,574 | $4,560 | $24,014 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $28,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $36 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map