Seller's Agent in 2022
Mary Jane O'Connell
DiTommaso Real Estate
(917) 864-6496
7 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $925,480 - $1,022,000
This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom colonial is located on a tree lined street in the heart of New Dorp. When you walk into the entry foyer, you will notice the charming details - hardwood floors, high ceilings & detailed moldings throughout the first floor. In addition to the formal living room & dining room, there is a family room that features a gas fireplace and sliders to the backyard, which can also be accessed from the eat-in kitchen. There is a half bath on the first floor.
On the second floor, you will find 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has ample closet space and a private bathroom with whirlpool bathtub. In addition to storage space, the attic has a finished space that could be used for a 4th bedroom, home office, playroom - lots of potential! The partially finished basement boasts additional living space, storage space and a laundry / utility room.
This home's outdoor space is delightful - mature landscaping, Azek decking and a shaded lawn in the backyard. Desirable, convenient location - close to shopping, restaurants & transportation!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DiTommaso Real Estate License #40OC1139019 Listed on: 09/07/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Bilas And Elefteria Houzouris Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houzouris Elefteria | $800,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Konkoski Ryan | $265,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Houzouris Elefteria | $760,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Sold | $800,000 | -5.8% | $351 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $372 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,248 | $67,380 | $8,853 | $58,527 |
| 2025 | $8,725 | $56,520 | $10,021 | $46,499 |
| 2024 | $8,725 | $53,220 | $10,040 | $43,180 |
| 2023 | $8,364 | $41,184 | $10,234 | $30,950 |
| 2022 | $8,222 | $46,980 | $12,300 | $34,680 |
| 2021 | $8,505 | $44,460 | $12,300 | $32,160 |
| 2020 | $8,122 | $42,360 | $12,300 | $30,060 |
| 2019 | $7,573 | $38,460 | $12,300 | $26,160 |
| 2018 | $6,996 | $34,320 | $12,300 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $7,131 | $34,980 | $12,300 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $6,733 | $33,679 | $11,986 | $21,693 |
| 2015 | $5,790 | $31,977 | $10,145 | $21,832 |
| 2014 | $5,790 | $30,168 | $8,910 | $21,258 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mary Jane O'Connell
DiTommaso Real Estate
(917) 864-6496
7 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lauren Levert
RE/MAX
(646) 275-6420
2 in this area
153 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Judith McKenna
RE/MAX
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1148071
APN: 03642-0046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.