122 Beacon Hill Rd Temple, PA 19560
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $546,424
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Beacon Hill Rd, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $448,106, approximately $148 per square foot. 122 Beacon Hill Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Farah Christopher and Bray Christina M
Bought by
Prime Deals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Bought by
Farah Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prime Deals Llc | $393,000 | Prime Transfer | |
| Farah Christopher | $279,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $255,400 | $27,100 | $228,300 |
| 2024 | $10,262 | $255,400 | $27,100 | $228,300 |
| 2023 | $9,882 | $255,400 | $27,100 | $228,300 |
| 2022 | $9,755 | $255,400 | $27,100 | $228,300 |
| 2021 | $9,627 | $255,400 | $27,100 | $228,300 |
| 2020 | $9,474 | $255,400 | $27,100 | $228,300 |
| 2019 | $9,321 | $255,400 | $27,100 | $228,300 |
| 2018 | $9,216 | $255,400 | $27,100 | $228,300 |
| 2017 | $8,990 | $255,400 | $27,100 | $228,300 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $255,400 | $27,100 | $228,300 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $255,400 | $27,100 | $228,300 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $255,400 | $27,100 | $228,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map