122 Bryant St Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Bryant St, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $196,039, approximately $177 per square foot. 122 Bryant St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Primary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Smith Ester R and Smith E R
Bought by
Smith Doris L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Smith Smith R and Smith Ester R
Bought by
Smith Smith R and Smith Ester R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Doris L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Doris L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Smith R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $4,500 | $640 | $3,860 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $3,910 | $560 | $3,350 |
| 2023 | $274 | $3,910 | $560 | $3,350 |