122 Bryson Branch Rd Bryson City, NC 28713
Estimated Value: $163,647 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Bryson Branch Rd, Bryson City, NC 28713 and is currently estimated at $209,662, approximately $182 per square foot. 122 Bryson Branch Rd is a home located in Swain County with nearby schools including Swain County Middle School, Swain County West Elementary School, and Swain County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Barker Correna E and Barker Leslie George
Bought by
Davis Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,402
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Barbara E | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Barbara E | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $72,070 | $31,280 | $40,790 |
| 2024 | $410 | $72,070 | $31,280 | $40,790 |
| 2023 | $374 | $72,070 | $31,280 | $40,790 |
| 2022 | $374 | $72,070 | $31,280 | $40,790 |
| 2021 | $374 | $72,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $249 | $48,460 | $24,080 | $24,380 |
| 2019 | $249 | $48,460 | $24,080 | $24,380 |
| 2018 | $249 | $48,460 | $24,080 | $24,380 |
| 2017 | $249 | $48,460 | $24,080 | $24,380 |
| 2016 | $249 | $48,460 | $24,080 | $24,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,460 | $24,080 | $24,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,460 | $24,080 | $24,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map