122 Cabbel Dr Manassas Park, VA 20111
Estimated Value: $425,259 - $458,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Cabbel Dr, Manassas Park, VA 20111 and is currently estimated at $437,815, approximately $320 per square foot. 122 Cabbel Dr is a home located in Manassas Park City with nearby schools including Cougar Elementary School, Manassas Park Elementary School, and Manassas Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Djinn Gabriel T
Bought by
Djinn Gabriel T and Trommatter Annaliess
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,427
Outstanding Balance
$98,926
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$338,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bk
Bought by
Djinn Gabriel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,190
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Professnl 4Closure Corp S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Cook Lola Ann
Bought by
Malaga Maximo E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,489
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djinn Gabriel T | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Djinn Gabriel T | $150,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $220,000 | -- | |
| Malaga Maximo E | $287,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Djinn Gabriel T | $151,427 | |
| Previous Owner | Djinn Gabriel T | $149,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Malaga Maximo E | $283,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $409,700 | $157,700 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $397,500 | $143,400 | $254,100 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $368,100 | $114,700 | $253,400 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $357,400 | $109,200 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $324,900 | $94,900 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $303,600 | $78,300 | $225,300 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $285,000 | $79,000 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $268,800 | $74,500 | $194,300 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $256,000 | $74,500 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $249,700 | $74,500 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $233,300 | $74,500 | $158,800 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $193,700 | $74,500 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map