122 Campbell Ave Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Campbell Ave, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $257,848, approximately $183 per square foot. 122 Campbell Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Dalto Mary J
Bought by
Kane John F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$105,808
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Cullen Charles Travis and Cullen Yolanda
Bought by
Dalto Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane John F | $187,000 | Madison Land & Title Llc | |
| Dalto Mary J | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records