NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 Canine Hill Rd Millheim, PA 16854

Estimated Value: $446,000 - $643,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,126 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2014

Last sale price $240,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,135 / mo

172 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2014

This Cape Cod home has beautiful views from all areas of its lot. 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has a large first floor master suite with a shower and jetted tub and large WIC. The mostly finished basement has a bedroom and entertainment area ready for some finishing touches. Come to see this jem on the hill in Millheim!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sam Fischer

(814) 231-0101 heritagerealtypa@gmail.com Heritage Realty Group Inc License #RM421991 Listed on: 04/28/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam Fischer

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,610

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Year Round Access

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33 033 009B 0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,610

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, downstairs freezer
  • New Construction: No
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In, Whirlpool/Hottub
  • Fireplace: No
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Family Room, Utility Room, Full Bath, Half Bath, Additional Bedroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 3298
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3126
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 131.77
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2200
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 926
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 172
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1098
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Year Round Access
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 174240.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: R
  • Zoning Description: R

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3610.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 33 033 009B 0000
  • Tax Year: 2013

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PENNS VALLEY AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Castiglia Vincenzo and Castiglia Nadia
Bought by
Byler Mark C and Byler Anna Ff
Current Estimated Value
$503,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,599
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$251,767

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2014
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-17.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1999
Bought by
Wagner Rick L and Wagner Mindy L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Byler Mark C $300,000 None Available
Castiglia Vincenzo $240,000 None Available
Wagner Rick L $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Byler Mark C $300,000
Previous Owner Castiglia Vincenzo $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2014 12/08/14 Sold $240,000 -17.2% $77 / Sq Ft
10/17/2014 10/17/14 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2014 04/28/14 For Sale $289,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,411 $84,200 $14,500 $69,700
2025 $5,411 $84,200 $14,500 $69,700
2024 $4,560 $73,540 $14,500 $59,040
2023 $4,560 $73,540 $14,500 $59,040
2022 $4,408 $73,540 $14,500 $59,040
2021 $4,408 $73,540 $14,500 $59,040
2020 $4,408 $73,540 $14,500 $59,040
2019 $4,408 $73,540 $14,500 $59,040
2018 $4,305 $73,540 $14,500 $59,040
2017 $4,305 $73,540 $14,500 $59,040
2016 -- $73,540 $14,500 $59,040
2015 -- $73,540 $14,500 $59,040
2014 -- $65,550 $14,500 $51,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PACE2134062

Bright MLS

APN: 33-0003-009B-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.